Dancer Lineup   Dancer Registration   History   Med Fest Program   Vendors   Workshops   You Are Invited   

Mediterranean Fantasy Fest

Dancer Lineup

Home > Mediterranean Fantasy Fest > Dancer Lineup

2015 Mediterranean Dancer Line Up

Click to find out more about 2015 Mediterranean Dancer Line Up

SATURDAY ~ OUTDOOR STAGE


July 18
Outdoor Saturday 11:am to 7:pm

Najma Seattle WA
Kah’Navada Red Lodge Mt
Talon Tribal Tacoma & Roy WA
Pearl Dancers Seattle WA
Emerald Rose Red Lodge MT
Tribology Belly Dance Bothell WA
The Ziryab Collective Seattle WA
Nizana Bradenton FL
Sisters Of Joy Port Orchard WA
12:00 noon
Northwest ATS Collective WA & ID
Suha Tualatin OR
Dahlia’s On Deck Seattle WA
The Sultana Dancers Pasco WA
Altaira Seattle WA
The Tribal Kind Arlington WA
1:00
Nadira & Students Seattle WA
Basima & George Renton WA
Khan El Khalili Seattle WA
Mariana Gomez Redmond WA
Y’Chessa Dahli
2:00
Saroya Poirier (Babylonian Ensemble) &
Renton Senior Center Winsome Dancers.
Shira (workshops) Iowa City IA
Blue Amber Belly dance Richland WA
Christine Seattle WA
Sidonia Om Dunia Boise ID
Saqra’s Shamal Dancers & Co Kent WA
3:00
Deep Roots Dance Seattle WA
Obsidian Seattle WA
Amazon Heart Tribal Belly dance Seattle WA
Maggie Rose & Jewels of the Blue Moon Bellingham WA
Gypsy Heart Tribal Portland OR
4:00
Dakmar Kirkland WA
Mahalabeya Gamal Longview WA
Fuzzy Monkeys
Cheryl Vancouver BC Canada
Rakshanda Redmond WA
Nalini & The Blue Lotus Dance Co Bellevue WA
5:00
Rubies On Fire featuring Moon Sirens Arlington WA
Mirabai West Seattle WA
Brass Raqs Cloverdale BC Canada
Raks Gamilia Lake Stevens WA
6:00
Azara Tribal Dance (students of Damian D.Co,)
Annette Ripplinger
7:00 END




SUNDAY ~ OUTDOOR STAGE


11:00 am
Cristal Burnaby BC Canada
Gyspy’s Afet
Samarah Kirkland WA
11:30 live music to 12:30
Nathaniel Johnstone Band
Tempest
Delilah
Aleedra
12:30 end of live music
Y Bellydance Vancouver BC Canada
Mas Uda Dancers Lacey WA
Maureen Seattle WA
Yasmin Winchester ID
1:00
Those Women
Zaphara’s Middle Eastern dancers Seattle WA
Devorah Vancouver BC Canada
Supriya Kulkarni Seattle WA
Nachle (Nalini) Kent WA
Velvet Raqs Vancouver BC Canada
2:00
Shahrazad Ensemble Seattle WA
Silk Rain Dance Co Kirkland WA
Dali Seattle WA
ProFusion Student Dancers Camano Island WA
3:00
Bas Dunya Yelm WA
Jeweled Scarab Dance Co Puyallup WA
Azrakesh Vancouver BC Canada
Shahdaroba ME Dance troupe Tacoma WA
Inaras Bremerton WA
4:00
Candida Seattle WA
Aurora Blue BrynMawr-Skyway WA
GypZsky Green Bank WA
Troupe Ziyahdah Enumclaw WA
Katrina J & Culture Shakti
5:00 END OF DAY



SATURDAY INDOOR STAGE


11:00 am
Dancing Miage Redmond WA
Dahlia Seattle WA
Kinesics Seattle WA
Shakeelah Boise ID
Sparkling Shimmy Sisters Federal Way WA
Amirah
12:00
Bellevue YMCA Redmond WA
Mirabai Dance Students West Seattle WA
Ucanto Bellydance, featuring off the Cuff Tribal & students of Uncanto Tacoma WA
Habibi Nile Dancers Kirkland WA
1:00
Veils of the Nile Eastside toward the Pass
Kuu Vari Seattle WA
April Moon Federal Way WA
Oassis Dancers Seattle WA
Aelora Kiyone Boise ID
Jewel Seattle WA
2:00
Jewels Of Fire (Nalini) Bellevue WA
Akahsia Renton WA
Nah’Joom Spokane WA
Roxelana Shoreline WA
Troupe Rashaad World blend Belly dancing Lacey WA
Ayana Boise ID
3:00
Senteara Seattle WA
Raks Maleka Seattle WA
Kat Ross
Spiral Moon Belly Dance San Leandro CA
Olabissi Boise ID
4:00
Savannah Demers Renton WA
ModRom Dance Collective Bremerton WA & Oakland CA
Aneena Novato CA
True North Tribal Marysville WA
Yameeca Marysville WA
Shula Azhar Port Angeles WA
5:00
Carousell Tribal Belly Dance Co. Seattle WA
Linda Ness Redmond WA
AfterShakti (students of Katrina J) Seattle WA
Krystal Elena
Farasha Astoria OR
6:00
Michelle Bothell WA
Damiana Dance Co
Rebecca Wolf-Nail Redmond WA
Kat Ross
7:00 END OF DAY


SUNDAY INDOOR STAGE


11:00 am
Disco Babes Kirkland WA
Leona Bellydance Vancouver BC Canada
Bare Naked Bellies West Richland WA
Hasani
12:00
Tamzine Renton WA
Alis Seattle WA
Marina Zaira Olympia WA
Elemental Bellydance Bellevue WA
Michelle Bothell WA
Anwaar Seattle WA
Sunniva Seattle WA
1:00
Students of the Tribal kind Lynnwood WA
Wendi Seattle WA
New Moon Belly Dance Troupe Bothell WA
Hallie Seattle WA
Marion Moat Bothell WA
Aliya & Students Issaquah WA
2:00
Diana Renton WA
Shania Myrtle Creek OR
Troupe Majnoon Shoreline WA
Susan Bint al Waha Randle WA
North Bend Northern Lights Students Community Center Fall City WA
Tamalyn Dallal’s Weeklong Workshops Participates Seattle WA
3:00
Inde Fusion North Lakewood WA
Magi
Nini
Bahtya Fall City WA
Romani Soul (Nalini)Bellevue WA
4:00
Media & Leana Seattle WA
Banat Iskandaria Randle WA
Spanish dolls Bothell WA
Ninad Vancouver BC
Lunaria Dance Theatre Bothell WA
5:00 END OF DAY


See you next year 2016


Thank you all for coming and making this a wonderful festival
Please stay and help tear frame over stage need 8 strong people, put chairs away, pull up tape on Gym floor..

Thank You Babylonian Productions


Back to the Mediterranean Fantasy Fest page

Share this Item with a friend

Contact Us

Click for larger image 
  Click for larger image 
  Click for larger image 
  Click for larger image 
Click for larger image 
  Click for larger image 
Click to enlarge photos 

Share this Item with a friend

Contact Us


Personal Invitation To The Mediterranean Fantasy Festival | The Babylonian Ensemble founders | 2015 Mediterranean Dancer Line Up | Dancer Registration | How The Med Fest Got Started | Med Fest Program 2015 | TBA | Vendor Information - Med Fest |
Dancer Lineup   Dancer Registration   History   Med Fest Program   Vendors   Workshops   You Are Invited   


 

 

Babylonian Ensemble Productions
Seattle Belly Dancers
Saroya Poirier
(206) 612-9395
Home
Contact Us

Mediterranean Fantasy Festival

 

 

Copyright 2014
Website Design by Dragonwyck Web Design L.L.C.
Dragonwyck Web Design
If you have questions or comments about this website,
please contact the Webmaster

 

 

eXTReMe Tracker