Mediterranean Fantasy Fest

Dancer Lineup

Home > Mediterranean Fantasy Fest > Dancer Lineup

2016 Mediterranean Dancer Line Up

Click to find out more about 2016 Mediterranean Dancer Line Up  
Click for larger image  Click for larger image  Click for larger image 
Click for larger image  Click for larger image  Click for larger image
Click to enlarge photos 
Share This

Contact Us

SATURDAY ~ OUTDOOR STAGE


July 16
Outdoor Saturday 11:am to 7: pm
Saturday
11:00 am
RaksBand
Dancing with band
Mariana
Ashira
Gilana Monroe WA
Nafiah
Sunniva
Aleedra
Mezdulene
12:00 Nizana Florida USA
12:06 Aurora Blue Normandy Park WA
12:18 Cassiopeia & The Tiger Lilies, Lake Oswego Or
12:30 Jeweled Scarab Dance Co. Puyallup WA
12:42 Pandora Kirkland WA
12:47 Tamzine Renton WA
1:00 Troupe Majnoon Shoreline WA
1:17 Mas Uda Dancers Lacy WA
1:30 Basima and George 8 min Renton WA
1:40 Bahtya Fall City WA
1:45 Mirabai Olympia WA
2:00 DaBab Saroya Poirier & Winsome Dancers
2:12 Nadira & Students Seattle WA
2:24 Deep Roots Dance & Students Seattle WA
2:36 Dejeba Bend OR
2:48 Aelora Boise ID
2:53 Hasani Gig Harbor WA
3:00 Saqras Shamal Dancers Co. Kent WA
3:20 Eshta Lake Oswego OR
3:32 Anwaar
3:44 Sisterhood of the Traveling Bedlah Oak Harbor WA
Sidonia Om Duina
4:00 Rashaad World blend Belly Dance Lacey WA
4:12 Roxelana Shoreline WA
4:24 Mandali Mudita Port Orchard WA
4:36 Ucanto Belly Dance Redmond WA
4:48 Hitomi Redmond WA
5:00 Nyekha Highlands Ranch CO
5:05 Sparkling Shimmy Sisters Kent WA
5:17 Souzana Eugene OR
5:22 Troupe Ambrosia Seattle WA
5:25 Celandine Danse Arlington WA
5:38 Dancing Grandmas Port Angeles
5:50 Veils of the Nile Issaquah WA
6:05 Miz LaFontaine & Sundari Bollywood Dance Group
Salem OR
6:17 Katrina Ji & Culture Shakti Seattle WA
6:29 Raks Amaal Oak Harbor WA 12
6:46 Sahara Tribe Hermiston OR 12
6:58 Ziyab Collective Seattle WA
7:00 See you tomorrow

SATURDAY ~ INDOOR STAGE


Saturday INSIDE
11:00 am
Blocked
12:00 On Deck Mountlake Terrace WA 12
12:13 Profusion Tribal Dancers Camano IS WA 12
12:23 Brass Raqs Delta BC 12
12:35 Kinesics Issaquah WA 12
12:47 Benu Rising Eugene OR 12
1:05 Village Gypsies Issaquah WA 12
1:17 Amirah Burien WA 6
1:23 Mira Tumwater WA
1:28 Dana G Medina WA
1:33 Sirens of the Sound Tacoma WA 12
1:45
1:50 Cassiopeia
1:55 Sultana Dancers Kennewick WA 12
2:07 Dakmar Kirkland WA
2:13 Ayana Boise ID
2:19 NaJoom Nine Mile Falls WA 12
2:31 Alejandra Port Angeles WA 5
2:36
2:48 Jewels Portland OR
2:53 Gypsy Heart Tribal OR 12
3:08 Mirabai Students Olympia WA 12
3:20 Diana Renton WA
3:26 Shula Azhar Port Angeles WA
3:31 Basheera Seattle WA
3:36 Susan Bint Al Waha Randle WA
3:47 Najma West Seattle WA 8
4:00 Amazon Heart Tribal Bellydance 12
4:12 Troupe du Soleil Tri-Cities WA 12
4:24 Blue Amber Belly Dance Richland WA 12
4:36 Obsidian Seattle WA 12
4:48 True North Tribal Everett WA 8
5:00 Chandani
5:05 Banat Iskandaria Randle WA 8
5:15 Smoke Noir 8 Vancouver BC 12
5:24 Yameeca Marysville WA 12
5:36 Shira Seattle WA
5:42 Raks Gamilia Tulalip WA 12
5:54 Abbotsford Belly Dancers BC Canada 12
6:18 The Wild Orchids Arlington WA 12
6:30 Jewels of the Blue Moon 12
6:42
6:
7:00 See you tomorrow

SUNDAY ~ OUTDOOR STAGE



SUNDAY OUTSIDE
11:AM
Nathaniel Johnstone Band Seattle WA
Tempest
Delilah
Celeste Indianapolis IN
Akahsia Zi
Swarm of Camels
Ronda Higgins Spokane WA
Saroya Poirier
12:15 Raqs Yakima WA
12:27 Suha of Oregon
12:32 Troupe Rose Ellensburg WA
12:44 Spanish Dolls Woodinville WA
12:56 North Bend Community Center
Northern Lights Students
1:08 Inaras Bremerton WA
1:13 Silk Rain Kirkland WA
1:25
1:31 Amirat Dance Co Olympia WA
1:43 YMCA B.D. Group Bellevue WA
1:55 Zapharas Middle Eastern Dancers
Seattle/Fremont WA
2:07 Nichole Griepentrog & Allyson Chase Seattle
2:17 Kat Ross Tacoma WA
2:22 YChessa Dahli Seattle WA
2:34 Emerald Rose
2:39 Moon Sirens Bothell WA
2:51 Jewels of Fire Redmond WA
3:03 Shahrazad Dance Ensemble Seattle WA
3:15 Shahdaroba Gig Harbor WA
3:27 Naimah Long Beach WA
3:32 Romani Soul Bellevue WA
3:44 Akahsia Renton WA
3:50 Karavan Dancers Seattle WA
4:02 Elizabeth Seattle WA
4:07 Josephina DLuna Bothell WA
4:17 Pearl Dancers Bellevue WA
4:29
4:40
4:45



SUNDAY INDOOR STAGE


July 17 Sunday
11:00
11:12
11:24
11:36 Damiana Dance Company
11:48 Alahad Shamal Auburn WA
12:00 Natasha Van Hook
12:10 Troupe Ziyadah Enumclaw WA
12:25 BreAnn Seattle WA
12:30 Aneena Navoto CA
12:36 Nabeela CA
12:50 Leanira Kelebek
12:55 Hallie Seattle WA
1:00 The Beach Bellies Astoria OR
1:15 Raks Maleka Seattle WA
1:30 After Shakti, students of
Katrina Ji & culture Shakti
1:42 Altaira Seattle WA
1:47 Oasis Dancers Seattle WA
2:00 Lunaria Dance Theatre Seattle WA
Split performance
2:06 Shaleena Camano Is WA
2:11 Samarah Kirkland WA
2:16 Nini Seattle WA
2:21 Magi Seattle WA
2:26
2:31 Nile Dancers Woodinville WA
2:43 Habibi Nile Dancers Bothell WA
3:00 Lunaria Dance Theater Seattle WA
3:05 Afet Woodinville WA
3:17 The Wild Orchids Arlington WA
3:29 Belly Buttons
3:34 Emerald Rose
3:46
4:00

5:00



See you next year 2017 for our 30th Anniversary


Thank you all for coming and making this a wonderful festival
Please stay and help tear frame over stage need 8 strong people, put chairs away, pull up tape on Gym floor..

Thank You Babylonian Productions
Saroya Poirier, Saqra Raybuck

Share This

Contact Us

 
You might be interested in these related items as well:
Personal Invitation To The Mediterranean Fantasy Festival
Personal Invitation To The Mediterranean Fantasy Festival
The Babylonian Ensemble founders
The Babylonian Ensemble founders
How The Med Fest Got Started
How The Med Fest Got Started
Med Fest 2016 Dancer Registration
Med Fest 2016 Dancer Registration
Med Fest Program 2016
Med Fest Program 2016



 

 

Babylonian Ensemble Productions
Seattle Belly Dancers
Saroya Poirier
(206) 612-9395
Home
Contact Us

Mediterranean Fantasy Festival

 

 

Copyright 2016
Website Design by Dragonwyck Web Design L.L.C.
Dragonwyck Web Design
If you have questions or comments about this website,
please contact the Webmaster

 

 

eXTReMe Tracker