Mediterranean Fantasy Fest

Dancer Lineup

Home > Mediterranean Fantasy Fest > Dancer Lineup

2016 Mediterranean Dancer Line Up

Click to find out more about 2016 Mediterranean Dancer Line Up  
Click for larger image  Click for larger image  Click for larger image 
Click for larger image  Click for larger image  Click for larger image
Click to enlarge photos 
Share This

Contact Us

SATURDAY ~ OUTDOOR STAGE


July 16
Outdoor Saturday 11:am to 7: pm
Saturday
11:00 am
RaksBand
Dancing with band
Ashira

12:00 Nizana Florida USA
12:06 Aurora Blue Normandy Park WA
12:18 Cassiopeia & The Tiger Lilies, Lake Oswego Or
12:30 Jeweled Scarab Dance Co. Puyallup WA
12:42 Pandora Kirkland WA
12:47 Tamzine Renton WA
1:00 Roxelana Shoreline WA
1:17 Mas Uda Dancers Lacy WA
1:30 Basima and George 8 min Renton WA
1:40 Bahtya Fall City WA
1:45 Mirabai Olympia WA
2:00 DaBab Saroya Poirier & Winsome Dancers
Renton Senior Center
2:12 Nadira & Students Seattle WA
2:24 Deep Roots Dance & Students Seattle WA
2:36 Dejeba Bend OR
2:48 Aelora Boise ID
2:53 Hasani Gig Harbor WA
3:00 Saqras Shamal Dancers Co. Kent WA
3:20 Eshta Lake Oswego OR
3:32 Anwaar
3:44 Sisterhood of the Traveling Bedlah Oak Harbor WA
4:00 Rashaad World blend Belly Dance Lacey WA
4:12 Troupe Majnoon Shoreline WA
4:24 Mandali Mudita Port Orchard WA
4:36 Ucanto Belly Dance Redmond WA
4:48 Willow Moon Belly Dance Group Bellevue WA
5:00 Nyekha Highlands Ranch CO
5:05 Sparkling Shimmy Sisters Kent WA
5:17 Souzana Eugene OR
5:22 Troupe Ambrosia Seattle WA
5:20 Jewel Seattle WA
5:25 Celandine Danse Arlington WA
5:38 Dancing Grandmas Port Angeles
5:50 Veils of the Nile Issaquah WA
6:05 Miz LaFontaine & Sundari Bollywood Dance Group
Salem OR
6:17 Katrina Ji & Culture Shakti Seattle WA
6:29 Raks Amaal Oak Harbor WA
6:41 Sahaila Renton WA
6:46 Sahara Tribe Hermiston OR
7:00 See you tomorrow

SATURDAY ~ INDOOR STAGE


Saturday INSIDE
11:00 am
Blocked
12:00
12:13 Astrate Camano Island WA 5
12:18 Nefabit Hinton Spokane WA
12:24 Brass Raqs Delta BC 12
12:36 Kinesics Issaquah WA 12
12:40 Benu Rising Eugene OR 12
12:52 Sunniva Bothell WA 5
12:42 Village Gypsies Issaquah WA 12
12:54 Amirah Burien WA 6
1:00 Mira Tumwater WA
1:05 Dana G Medina WA
1:12 Sirens of the Sound Tacoma WA
1:24 Azrakesh Vancouver BC
1:29 Devorah Vancouver BC
1:34 Ronda Higgins Spokane WA
1:40 Sultana Dancers Kennewick WA
1:52 Dakmar Kirkland WA
2:00 NaJoom Nine Mile Falls WA
2:12 Alejandra Port Angeles WA 5
2:24 Bare Naked Bellies West Richland WA
2:36 Jewels Portland OR
2:48 Gypsy Heart Tribal OR
3:00 Mirabai Students Olympia WA
3:12 Diana Renton WA
3:24 Shula Azhar Port Angeles WA
3:36 Basheera Seattle WA
3:42 Susan Bint Al Waha Randle WA
3:47 Najma West Seattle WA 8
4:00 Amazon Heart Tribal Bellydance 12
4:12 Troupe du Soleil Tri-Cities WA 12
4:24 Blue Amber Belly Dance Richland WA 12
4:36 Obsidian Seattle WA 12
4:48 True North Tribal Everett WA 8
5:00 Chandani
5:05 Banat Iskandaria Randle WA 8
5:15 Smoke Noir 8 Vancouver BC 12
5:24 Yameeca Marysville WA 12
5:36 Shira Seattle WA
5:42 Raks Gamilia Tulalip WA
5:54 Abbotsford Belly Dancers 12
6:06 Profusion Tribal Dancers Camano IS WA 12
6:18 The Wild Orchids Arlington WA 12
6:30
6:
6:
7:00 See you tomorrow

SUNDAY ~ OUTDOOR STAGE


11:00 AM
Nathaniel Johnstone Band Seattle WA
Tempest
Delilah

12:00 Noon
12:45 Celeste Indianapolis IN 5
12:48 Spanish Dolls Woodinville WA
1:00 North Bend Community Center 12
Northern Lights Students
1:13 Inaras Bremerton WA 5
1:18 Silk Rain Kirkland WA 12
1:30 Marion Moat Bothell WA 6
1:36 Amirat Dance Co Olympia WA 12
1:48 YMCA B. D Group 12 Bellevue WA
2:00 Zapharas Middle Eastern Dancers 12
Seattle/Fremont WA
2:12 Nichole Griepentrog & Allyson Chase
Seattle WA
2:24 Kat Ross Tacoma WA 5
2:30 Y Chessa Dahli Seattle WA 12
2:42 Nina Vancouver BC 5
2:47 Jewels of Fire Redmond WA 12
3:00 Shahrazad Dance Ensemble Seattle WA 12
3:12 Shahdaroba Gig Harbor WA 12
3:24 Naimah Long Beach WA 5
3:29 Akahsia Renton WA 6
3:35 Y Bellydance Vancouver BC 12
3:47
4:00 Elizabeth Seattle WA 5
4:05 Josephina DLuna Bothell WA
4:
4:
4 :
5:00

SUNDAY INDOOR STAGE


July 17 Sunday
11:00 am
11:
11:
11:
12:00
12:
12:
12:45
12:55 Hallie Seattle WA 5
1:00 Tribology Belly Dance 12
1:15 Raks Maleka Seattle WA 12
1:30 AfterShakti, students of Katrina Ji & Culture Shakti
1:42 Altaira Seattle WA 5
1:47 Oasis Dancers Seattle WA
2:00 Lunaria Dance Theatre,Seattle WA 6
(splitting 1st half)
2:12 Shaleena Camano Is WA 5
2:18 Samarah Kirkland WA 5
2:22 Nini Seattle WA 5
2:27 Magi Seattle WA 5
2:32 Leona Vancouver BC 5
3:00 Habibi Nile Dancers Woodinville WA 12
3:12 Ayana Boise ID 6
3:17 Lunaria Dance Theater Seattle WA (2nd half)
3:24 Afet Woodinville WA
3:
4:00
4:
4:
4:
4:

5:00 END OF DAY


See you next year 2017 for our 30th Anniversary


Thank you all for coming and making this a wonderful festival
Please stay and help tear frame over stage need 8 strong people, put chairs away, pull up tape on Gym floor..

Thank You Babylonian Productions
Saroya Poirier, Circe Wiggins, Saqra Raybuck

Share This

Contact Us

 
You might be interested in these related items as well:
Personal Invitation To The Mediterranean Fantasy Festival
Personal Invitation To The Mediterranean Fantasy Festival
The Babylonian Ensemble founders
The Babylonian Ensemble founders
How The Med Fest Got Started
How The Med Fest Got Started
Med Fest 2016 Dancer Registration
Med Fest 2016 Dancer Registration
Med Fest Program 2016
Med Fest Program 2016



 

 

Babylonian Ensemble Productions
Seattle Belly Dancers
Saroya Poirier
(206) 612-9395
Home
Contact Us

Mediterranean Fantasy Festival

 

 

Copyright 2016
Website Design by Dragonwyck Web Design L.L.C.
Dragonwyck Web Design
If you have questions or comments about this website,
please contact the Webmaster

 

 

eXTReMe Tracker